Bonnybridge Bowling Club
Bonnybridge Bowling Club
INVITATION PAIRS 10th July 2010
Sponsored by B & F Builders
Arranged by Tom Horn, 4 groups each consisting of 6 pairs from one club contested for the Trophy
The clubs taking part were; Bonnybridge, Allandale, Bainsford and Grangemouth Talbot Street

The 4 Group winners progressed to the semi finals

Winners: Bill Paisley & Robert Allan (Talbot Street)
Runners Up: John Carson Jnr & John Carson Snr (Bonnybridge)
Losing Semi-Finalists:
Hufgh Lyons & Johnny Kemp (Bainsford and Willie Miller & Alex Kerr (Allandale)


Special thanks to Robert Booth and B & F Builders
for their generous sponsorship and support in these difficult financial times.
SITE WELDING SERVICES

INVITATION PAIRS 11th July 2009

Arranged by Tom Horn, 4 groups of 6 contested for the Trophy

The 4 Group winners progressed to the semi finals

Winners: Richard Middleton and George Newby (Talbot Street)
Runners Up: Robert Stirling and John Derks (Bainsford)
Losing Semi-Finalists:
Jim Burnett and Jan Swierczek (Bonnybridge), John O’Brian and Paul McMenemy (Allandale)


Special thanks to Robert Booth and Site Welding Services
for their generous sponsorship and support

Jimmy Perry won the Spiders Web
SPONSORED PAIRS 19th July 2008

At the inaugural event, arranged by Tom Horn, 4 groups of 6 contested for the Trophy

The 4 Group winners progressed to the semi finals

Winners: R Stirling (s) and J Derks (Bainsford)
Runners Up: S Dickson (s) and M McIntosh (Talbot Street)
Semi-Finalists:
T Horn (s) and P Taylor (Bonnybridge), W Reid (s) and N Eccelson (Allandale)


Thanks to R Booth and I Small of Site Welding Services
for their generous sponsorship and Trophy

Address:

Bonnybridge Bowling Club

Drove Loan
Larbert Road
Bonnybridge

FK4 1DW

Want to become a member?

Call us on: 01324 815833

 

or contact us directly using our online contact form.

News

AGM

This years AGM will be held at Bonnybridge Bowling Club on Tuesday 21st February 2017 at 7-00pm. Come along and support your club